?

Log in

No account? Create an account
oh man, look at those cavemen go!
it's the freakiest show.
Happy Birthday Hannahhh <3 
1st-Apr-2009 12:14 pm
tardis



HANNAH.
HAPPY BIRTHDAY ♥

I'm not cool and organised enough to have shiny boxes of presents on your doorstep by breakfast, but on the other hand this took me about a billion goes and people kept calling me down to dinner/banging on my bedroom door every five minutes (I swear we eat dinner about a hundred times a day in this house) - but I'm not sure if that shows how much I love you or just how crap I am, haha. And I'd just been eating brownies so my voice sounds like shit at the start. Maybe you would have preferred a brownie?

Also this is kind of embarassing and probably you don't actually care and were just being polite, but on the other hand having a song written & recorded for Regulus you is cool, right? Please say yes.

Now I'm really wishing I'd got my act together early enough to send you a real present, but, nnn. Lawl. 

Have an amazing birthday, beautiful girl. I do love you sososo much.

 ALRIGHT, YOU CAN ALL GO HOME NOW. SHOW'S OVER. SHUSH NOW PLS.

Comments 
(Deleted comment)
1st-Apr-2009 04:24 pm (UTC)
LMAOO OH NOOOOOO YOU ARE IN A PUBLIC PLACE AND EVERYTHIING. Ahaha. By all means fangirl me to your heart's content, but maybe in that quiet, subtle way where we never talk about this again? Lololol.

Thankyou ♥♥♥
1st-Apr-2009 05:18 pm (UTC)
OMG I'M FANGIRLING YOU TOO.
OMG ♥
:D this is sooo beautiful, i love it!

Off topic but Im in Southampton on the 17th and 18th for my brothers party. I WILL BE PHYSICALLY CLOSER TO YOU THAN IVE EVER BEEN ;D
1st-Apr-2009 08:46 pm (UTC)
I STOPPED BREATHING. K FIRST OF ALL, YOU'RE SO GOD DAMN HOT. NOT FAIR NOT FAIR. SECOND, DAMN GIRL, YOU'VE GOT A NICE VOICE!!!!!!!


also, also, I don't know if your memeber me, i'm pretty sure we haven't spoken in at least a year. and tbh i don't know how to present myself in a manner will make you remember me..... i'm katie. i'm 16 now. omg. i can't even remember how we met. i've been rubber_glove and capcha on lj if that helps.

<333
2nd-Apr-2009 01:02 pm (UTC)
OMG ANNA THAT WAS OMFG SO FUCKING AMAZING!
Just beautiful.
me and lou both loved it.
(haha we are sat on my bed listening to youuuu and this will make you uncomfortable which is why I am telling you hahahahahahaha)
YOU ARE CRAZY AMAZING WOMAN!
xxxxxxxx
2nd-Apr-2009 04:47 pm (UTC)
This brings back memories :) ♥
15th-Apr-2009 07:10 am (UTC)
JHGDKJSGDKUSGDKSGCDKLHBJKLHGFI CBVSJVDMSHVD JSGVKDVJMDJSVDJS<JJ VD<JSDJVS KCJJGKGV K jV KJFDVSKD SJ J OMGHOWDIDIMISSTHISHOWDIDIMISSTHIS????????????????????????? I AM SO SO SORRY, INDY, OMG, I DID NOT EVEN KNOW THIS POST EXISTED I FEEL LIKE SUCH A TERRIBLE HUMAN BEING NOW :O YOU ARE SO AMAZING AND FANTASTIC I CANNOT EVEN - WORDS - GONE - I LOVE YOU.
15th-Apr-2009 07:17 am (UTC)
LIKE - :333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333
15th-Apr-2009 07:25 am (UTC)
GSFJSD I CANT STOP SPAMMING YOU, LMAO, I CANNOT BELIEVEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE THAT I DIDNT KNOW THIS WAS HERE, THIS IS LIKE ONE OF THE BEST BIRTHDAY PRESENTS ANYONE HAS EVER GIVEN ME.

THIS SONG HAS BEEN ON MY IPOD AS ONE OF MY TOP PLAYED/RATED SINCE THE FIRST DAY I HEARD IT. IT IS SO GORGEOUS AND TOUCHING AND BITTERSWEET AND TENDER AND YOUR VOICE IS STUNNINGGGGGGGGGGG. HAVING IT COUPLED WITH BEAUTIFUL YOU IS LIKE - TOO MUCH WONDERFUL TO COMPREHEND.

JUST - WOW. I ENDED UP CRYING ON MY BIRTHDAY AND BEING RATHER MISERABLE AND DEPRESSIVE LMAOO SUCH IS THE NATURAL STATE OF HANNAHS, SO I WASN'T PAYING ATTENTION TO MY INBOX AND WHEN I GOT THE ALERT SAYING PEOPLE HAD COMMENTED MY MY POST SAYING IT WAS MY BIRTHDAY I JUST SCROLLED THROUGH, MADE THIS FACE :3 BECAUSE EVERYONE WAS SWEET AND LEAVING COMMENTS, AND THEN DELETED THE EMAIL AND I DIDN'T EVEN SEE THAT YOU HAD SAID ANYTHING AND SOMEHOWWWWW I DIDNT SEE IT ON MY FLIST EITHER OMG.

YOU ARE BEYOND BEAUTIFUL AND LIGHTYEARS PAST CAPTIVATING AND AN OLYMPIC CHAMPION OF SWEETNESS. THANK YOU SO SO MUCH. <333333333333
20th-Jul-2009 07:20 pm (UTC)
I CAN'T BELIEVE I NEVER SAW THIS. FAIL, IZZIE. FAIL. BUT OMG YES, I SORT OF WANT TO HATE YOU FOR BEING SO BEAUTIFUL AND TALENTED AND EVERYTHING BUT I CANNOT BECAUSE FNSJNFNFSFNSNFS;NF. DAMN.

20th-Jul-2009 07:23 pm (UTC)
WHAT, WHAT, SHHHHH *attempts to cover video screen* SHHHHHHHH NOTHING TO SEE HERE ♥♥♥
20th-Jul-2009 07:28 pm (UTC)
YOU ARE MAGNIFICENT. ♥♥
This page was loaded Sep 20th 2017, 11:56 pm GMT.